Primary Menu

Privacy policy

UAÏA CB, with CIF E67197400 as responsible for this Website and in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), by Law 34/2002 , of July 11, of Services of the Society of the Information and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), and the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the 27 of April of 2016 (RGPD), relative to the protection of the Individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data; It has put into practice those policies, means and technical and organizational procedures to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the personal data of its users. These data will be dealt with in one / s file / s duly enrolled in the Spanish Data Protection Agency, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation.

In the event that the data to be provided by the User were necessary so that the UAïa C.B team could i) respond to the queries, provide information required by the User; ii) perform all that provision of services and / or products contracted or subscribed by the User; iii) provide access to the User to certain features of the Website; or iv) perform all those activities of Uaïa C.B for the present ones, Uaïa C.B will inform of this obligatory nature to the User, indicating to him what data is necessary fulfillment. By means of the indication, facilitation or introduction of these data and in accordance with the one established in article 6 of the L.O.P., the User grants unequivocal consent for the purposes mentioned above. Personal data will not be transferred to third parties except for legal obligation.


The entity responsible for the database, as well as those involved in any phase of the treatment and / or the entities to which it has been communicated – in its case and under the corresponding authorization granted by the User- , are obligated to observe professional secrecy and to adopt the levels of protection and the necessary technical and organizational measures at their own expense that guarantee the security of personal data, avoiding, as far as possible, unauthorized access, licit, subtractions and / or loss of data, in order to ensure the corresponding level of security in the files of Uaïa CB, depending on the nature and sensitivity of the data provided by the users of this Website. Likewise, Uaïa C.B is committed to having implemented the corresponding security measures in accordance with the provisions of the Regulation of Measures of (R.D. 1720/2007).

Specifically, they intervene as service providers and have committed themselves to comply with the regulations on the application of data protection, at the time of their recruitment:


– Google Analytics: The services are provided through Google LLC (hereafter “Google”), whose registered office is located at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States. https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

– MRW: http://www.mrw.es/uso_MRW_mensajeria/transporte_condiciones.asp#capitol5

– PayPal: https://www.paypal.com/en/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full?locale.x=es_ES

– WooCommerce and WordPress comments: https://es.wordpress.org/about/privacy/


Users have the right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, and, where appropriate, the right to revoke at any time the consent given to the reception of commercial communications through sending an email to uaia.art@gmail.com or letter to Font d’en Llanes Street 20 08590, Figaró – Montmany.

Shopping cart

There are no products in your shopping cart

SHOP